TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Rothley Park109001052300235
Barrow Town107210052041208
Sileby Town1054011081530171
Loughborough Town105302571490161
Leicester Ivanhoe105302441480156
Kibworth104402451290138
Syston Town1044020101230133
Langtons1035021191080128
Kegworth Town103403761110124
Cropston102602917830109
Barkby United101702141863095
Lutterworth10171113773093
  • Barrow Town v Barkby United - Barrow deducted 1 point for slow over rate
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Newtown Linford107102091930202
Loughborough Carillon107201531930201
Oakham107102141880193
Hinckley Town1053025111470163
Enderby1054011151380154
Earl Shilton1043038101280146
Uppingham Town1044026101290145
Hinckley Amateur103502521960122
Electricity Sports102602515990119
Leicester Ivanhoe 2102602421890114
Kibworth 2103502510960111
Market Harborough10090102015035
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Thorpe Arnold107201021880190
Kirby Muxloe105302751540166
Billesdon105302801550163
Egerton Park1054018101450163
Ashby Hastings105302351450153
Loughborough Town 21044021081330151
Sileby Town 21044020171340151
Shepshed1044021061330149
Ibstock Town1044028111280147
Houghton & Thurnby104402901330142
Countesthorpe101702131065088
Broomleys10170271452073
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Melton Mowbray1062021031670180
Shree Sanatan105302521610168
Barkby United 21053024111480163
Leicester Banks1044113131450161
Barwell104411571440156
Ketton Sports1043031131290143
Hinckley Town 2104402941240137
Newbold Verdon1035029121120133
Loughborough Greenfields1035029141080131
Narborough & Littlethorpe10360114101070131
Maher Stars104402051220127
Syston Town 210350249970110
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Lutterworth 2107201091950204
Bharat Sports107003001900190
Langtons 2106202081710179
Medbourne105302291370148
Queniborough1044023121320147
Leicester Caribbean104402791240140
University of Leicester Staff104303591250139
Bitteswell10241367950108
Illston Abey102701512910108
Broughton Astley102503911820102
Great Glen10260271066083
Kibworth 310161212062083
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Newtown Linford 2107111092010210
Appleby Magna1162122101900202
Huncote106301021650167
Bardon Hill105302381500161
Ratby Town105302051490154
Shepshed 21044025161230144
Long Whatton104402451330142
Grace Dieu Park1045012191200141
Kegworth Town 2104501961160131
Twycross104600481090121
Burbage113701514930112
Newbold Verdon 210090171836061
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports109001002300230
YMA117112102090210
Highfield Rangers105302451440153
Birstall Village105302091400149
Anstey & Glenfield1044026151270148
Mountsorrel Castle1044021101270138
Barrow Town 21044021121220135
Kirby Muxloe 2102512881040120
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale112603024940118
Leicester Ivanhoe 3103502317970117
Quorn102602714790100
Enderby 210170261561082
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports 2107012002000200
Countesthorpe 21063010141700184
Bharat Sports 2106202331670173
Oakham 2106301531650173
Wigston Town105302741460157
Thorpe Arnold 2104312061350141
Leicester Banks 210530201014515140
Walton le Wolds103502891140131
Cosby1017021224710107
Market Overton1026025477086
Market Harborough 2102602110702061
Leicester Caribbean 210170288481549
  • Leicester Banks 2 v Countesthorpe 2 - Leicester Banks 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Caribbean 2 v Cosby - Leicester Caribbean 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Caribbean 2 v Market Harborough 2 - Market Harborough 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Fatana108002002100210
City Cricketers107102301880191
Sileby Town 3106202611730180
Electricity Sports 21044021451360155
Rothley Park 21044021071310148
Loughborough Outwoods105401381360147
Cropston 21044020121350147
Hathern Old1035023231150141
Hinckley Amateur 2103502491150128
Market Bosworth1035025171010123
Stoke Golding1027017975091
Loughborough Town 3100802131334060
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Cricketers107102401880192
Blaby Village106301451710180
Shree Sanatan 2106202501700175
Dunton Bassett1053020101460156
Narborough & Littlethorpe 2105302501490154
Asian Sports 3104213081400148
Whetstone1035021651050126
Mountsorrel Castle 2103403591070121
Electricity Sports 31026021013930116
Houghton & Thurnby 2103502551040114
Countesthorpe 3101711414880106
Kibworth 4102602215701572
  • Asian Sports 3 v Kibworth 4 - Kibworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Ibstock Town 2107102201920194
Bombay107102201890191
Sapcote106202301710174
Charnwood Old Boys105302731500160
Shepshed 3104303291350146
Quorn 2104402571270139
Loughborough Carillon 21044021131240138
Ratby Town 21036010191060125
Mahers103502761030116
Ashby Hastings 2103601741040115
Earl Shilton 21027018774089
Grace Dieu Park 210170241567086
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Queniborough 2106202831680179
Lutterworth 31053020171530170
Billesdon 21053023141500167
Egerton Park 21053020121550167
Fleckney Village105302271520161
Illston Abey 2104402951340148
Birstall Village 21044026101290145
University of Leicester Staff 2103502691180133
Cosby 21035026121130131
SPA1035020161060122
Shree Sanatan 3103502561010112
Uppingham Town 210260261276094
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Anstey & Glenfield 2107102521910198
Barwell 21062020101760186
Aryans106103331650171
Newtown Linford 31053020101530163
County Officers1044027101340151
Braunstone Cricketers1044021201310143
Long Whatton 21034031501115121
Bardon Hill 2103502381030114
Broomleys 210350224980104
Mahers 21044028511829102
Loughborough Greenfields 21026027673086
Barrow Town 310080222327052
  • Mahers 2 v Loughborough Greenfields 2 - Mahers 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Electricity Sports 485102101410142
Wigston Town 285102101370138
Great Glen 284202041200124
Barkby United 383203071040111
Gumley8330265985104
Whetstone 28240231281096
Sileby Town 4824025677088
Leuva Patidar8240201271083
Dunton Bassett 28150261054070
Queniborough 38230306671558
  • Queniborough 3 v Gumley - Queniborough 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
GNG86002001600160
Hathern Old 2843010141140128
Leicester Ivanhoe 484202051130118
Hinckley Amateur 384202041120116
Asian Sports 483302541020111
YMA 27330193980110
Higham Village8340168930107
Walton le Wolds 28330208940102
Appleby Magna 2715015943057
Loughborough Outwoods 28060241223039
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Melton Mowbray 295202451495153
Ketton Sports 285102031440147
Leicester Stars85102331410147
Bitteswell 285102241390145
Wakerley & Barrowden933030121001597
Langtons 3823031888097
Ashby Carington8240201374087
Countesthorpe 48150231242057
Uppingham Town 381502412451546
Houghton & Thurnby 38150283491545
  • Ashby Carington v Houghton & Thurnby 3 - Houghton & Thurnby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Uppingham Town 3 v Countesthorpe 4 - Uppingham Town 3 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Melton Mowbray 2 v Wakerley & Barrowden - Wakerley & Barrowden deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Lions64002001100110
Huncote 264101031050108
Bharat Sports 3630030090090
Lutterworth 4622021367071
Fleckney Village 27140211057068
Broughton Astley 2614013248053
Kegworth Town 36140129411537
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 25120233351526
  • Kegworth Town 3 v Fleckney Village 2 - Kegworth Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bharat Sports 3 v Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2 - Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Fatana 275101401330137
Charnwood Old Boys 273202012980110
Shepshed 4732020395098
Sapcote 2632010787094
Stapleton824022976087
Burbage 27320280901583
Newbold Verdon 37230221268082
Twycross 27240143641556
Market Overton 2614011335039
  • Shepshed 4 v Burbage 2 - Burbage 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Charnwood Old Boys 2 v Twycross 2 - Twycross 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture