TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Rothley Park22183010164720488
Barrow Town22137112213891411
Sileby Town221370212173750404
Langtons221270311133520376
Loughborough Town221090311142992322
Kibworth22910039182920319
Leicester Ivanhoe229100314212730308
Syston Town2299048192730300
Kegworth Town227110413252510289
Cropston227120319302380287
Lutterworth226131220252340279
Barkby United222170327281320187
  • Barrow Town v Barkby United - Barrow deducted 1 point for slow over rater
  • Lutterworth v Loughborough Town - Loughborough Town deducted 2 points for slow over rate
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Oakham2216312944410454
Newtown Linford22163034124350451
Loughborough Carillon22137021783700395
Uppingham Town221370214143660394
Hinckley Town221280212223453376
Kibworth 2221090315133010329
Leicester Ivanhoe 222911029322780319
Enderby228130113292490291
Electricity Sports226140219272440290
Hinckley Amateur227120320292320281
Earl Shilton227110415252400280
Market Harborough22019121930600109
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Thorpe Arnold22154030103980408
Loughborough Town 2221260414123590385
Ashby Hastings22127033223530378
Sileby Town 222126040223520374
Ibstock Town221180316213260363
Shepshed221090318143180350
Kirby Muxloe22108047183090334
Egerton Park229100322102820314
Billesdon228110312162750303
Houghton & Thurnby228110310212600291
Countesthorpe223160321341480203
Broomleys222160413311130157
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Melton Mowbray22154031564060427
Barwell22136125153850405
Shree Sanatan22136036123840402
Ketton Sports22117047223360365
Maher Stars22109031202940315
Leicester Banks227121214262750315
Narborough & Littlethorpe228120219202690308
Barkby United 2228110320212560297
Syston Town 222910036222660294
Hinckley Town 222811031592570281
Loughborough Greenfields226130312362300278
Newbold Verdon226130317302240271
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Lutterworth 222156015214120438
University of Leicester Staff22154035124050422
Langtons 222155022134070422
Medbourne22155022123970411
Bharat Sports22117044183250347
Illston Abey227130210272530290
Queniborough227120316292390284
Kibworth 322810133312450279
Leicester Caribbean227110411292380278
Broughton Astley225130411401880239
Great Glen225140312241800216
Bitteswell223131516251500191
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Newtown Linford 22216222394530465
Appleby Magna22135134163890409
Bardon Hill2214404783920407
Huncote22127037113460364
Ratby Town2210624353270335
Shepshed 222109037212930321
Long Whatton22811031892800307
Kegworth Town 22210100211122830306
Grace Dieu Park22713028272280263
Twycross228130110102290249
Newbold Verdon 2222171213321360181
Burbage223160310281350173
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports2218301244640470
YMA2213423693990414
Mountsorrel Castle22127035243550384
Birstall Village22127030183430361
Highfield Rangers22118128103400358
Anstey & Glenfield22811036352660307
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale22810044322670303
Kirby Muxloe 222711139252600294
Barrow Town 2227120312272270266
Leicester Ivanhoe 322712036352250266
Quorn226130315292060250
Enderby 2224150315331730221
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports 22217113004630463
Countesthorpe 222165010234330456
Oakham 222146021433840401
Bharat Sports 222127038133430364
Wigston Town221080416133130342
Leicester Banks 2221180302432215331
Cosby227120311362650312
Walton le Wolds227110415222590296
Thorpe Arnold 2228101331525615259
Market Overton22613036201950221
Market Harborough 222317022341065137
Leicester Caribbean 22231603131411515127
  • Leicester Banks 2 v Countesthorpe 2 - Leicester Banks 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Caribbean 2 v Cosby - Leicester Caribbean 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Caribbean 2 v Market Harborough 2 - Market Harborough 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Countesthorpe 2 v Thorpe Arnold 2 - Thorpe Arnold 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Fatana2218103504660471
City Cricketers2216303654280439
Rothley Park 2221270310203590389
Electricity Sports 2221180314233240361
Cropston 222109032263140342
Sileby Town 3221080414133010328
Loughborough Outwoods22911026222770305
Market Bosworth228110315192650299
Hinckley Amateur 2226120412282150255
Loughborough Town 3226130318252070250
Hathern Old22514037411890237
Stoke Golding2231702112512315144
  • Stoke Golding v Market Bosworth - Stoke Golding deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Cricketers2216204614290436
Shree Sanatan 22215304604090415
Narborough & Littlethorpe 22213603753720384
Asian Sports 32212514783630378
Blaby Village221010027262980331
Electricity Sports 3229100312252920329
Dunton Bassett22109037192900316
Houghton & Thurnby 2228110316142670297
Mountsorrel Castle 2228100418142570289
Whetstone226130323172120252
Kibworth 4224150374015315185
Countesthorpe 3221181212381210171
  • Asian Sports 3 v Kibworth 4 - Kibworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Ibstock Town 22216213204460448
Sapcote2213702515369-21410
Bombay22137025183640387
Charnwood Old Boys22126137133550375
Ashby Hastings 222119028133240345
Loughborough Carillon 222118031963180343
Shepshed 3221080410113070328
Mahers228100411202630294
Quorn 222811037212580286
Ratby Town 2226150114302020246
Grace Dieu Park 222315047331540194
Earl Shilton 22241701121217265131
  • Ibstock Town 2 v Earl Shilton 2 - Earl Shilton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Sapcote v Earl Shilton 2 - Match awarded to Sapcote and Earl Shilton deducted 25 pts for fielding an ineligible player
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Billesdon 2221450311143920417
Egerton Park 222145031173910409
Illston Abey 222127031383550376
Queniborough 222127031883490375
Birstall Village 222118036213210348
Lutterworth 322910036332870326
Cosby 2228110310252730308
Fleckney Village22811036312670304
Uppingham Town 2228110311232570291
University of Leicester Staff 2227120311192580288
SPA225140313362100259
Shree Sanatan 32261303141519915213
  • Shree Sanatan 3 v Uppingham Town 2 - Shree Sanatan 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Barwell 222155023154240442
Aryans2216105334250431
Anstey & Glenfield 22211614783550370
Newtown Linford 3221171310153400365
County Officers2210100212203080340
Bardon Hill 222108047142950316
Broomleys 22210903842930305
Braunstone Cricketers2281202181526115279
Mahers 2229904211327329278
Loughborough Greenfields 2225120512171780207
Barrow Town 322216046361060148
Long Whatton 22231504161613835135
  • Mahers 2 v Loughborough Greenfields 2 - Mahers 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Aryans v Braunstone Cricketers - Braunstone Cricketers deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Long Whatton 2 v Broomleys 2 - Long Whatton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Long Whatton 2 v Mahers 2 - Long Whatton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Wigston Town 21814202303680371
Sileby Town 41896035122730290
Whetstone 218780311212350267
Queniborough 31895044826115258
Great Glen 218870381224610256
Electricity Sports 418960321726950238
Gumley187902992185231
Dunton Bassett 218411031814163-20215
Barkby United 318590410161820208
Leuva Patidar18312031341270162
  • Queniborough 3 v Gumley - Queniborough 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Great Glen 2 v Queniborough 3 - Great Glen 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Great Glen 2 v Wigston Town 2 - Great Glen 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Electricity Sports 4 v Dunton Bassett 2 - Game awarded to Dunton Bassett 2, Elec Sports 4 awarded 0 points ane penalised a further 25 points for fielding an ineligible player
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
GNG1814202433700377
YMA 218106021382950316
Higham Village18105031182840303
Leicester Ivanhoe 41897025112640280
Asian Sports 41887035132490267
Walton le Wolds 21878033222340259
Appleby Magna 21879029222210252
Hinckley Amateur 31878031122110224
Hathern Old 2185120172516715184
Loughborough Outwoods 218114031225691591
  • Loughborough Outwoods 2 v Hinckley Amateur 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • GNG v Hathern Old 2 - Hathern Old 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Melton Mowbray 21814202453740383
Ketton Sports 21812303733340344
Bitteswell 2189504782650280
Leicester Stars187704872230238
Ashby Carington1878031202130234
Wakerley & Barrowden18950401726753231
Langtons 318680411421620211
Houghton & Thurnby 31841004101615515166
Uppingham Town 3184110381914315155
Countesthorpe 41811403422691580
  • Ashby Carington v Houghton & Thurnby 3 - Houghton & Thurnby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Uppingham Town 3 v Countesthorpe 4 - Uppingham Town 3 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Melton Mowbray 2 v Wakerley & Barrowden - Wakerley & Barrowden deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Countesthorpe 4 v Uppingham Town 3 - Countesthorpe 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Langtons 3 v Wakerley & Barrowden - Langtons 3 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Houghton & Thurnby 3 v Wakerley & Barrowden - Wakerley & Barrowden awarded 0 points for the game and deducted a further 25 points for fielding ineligible players
  • Langtons 3 v Bitteswell 2 - Langtons 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Lions1411003002900290
Huncote 2148402482290241
Bharat Sports 3146305281870197
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 21473043819515191
Broughton Astley 2143704571220134
Fleckney Village 2142705117990117
Lutterworth 4142705215961598
Kegworth Town 31421002322893084
  • Kegworth Town 3 v Fleckney Village 2 - Kegworth Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bharat Sports 3 v Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2 - Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Huncote 2 v Kegworth Town 3 - Kegworth Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Huncote 2 v Lutterworth 4 - Lutterworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Burbage 216122028031515308
Fatana 216113021002950305
Shepshed 4169403162580265
Charnwood Old Boys 21676032222360260
Sapcote 21677028132040225
Stapleton1667032141880204
Newbold Verdon 31659024211700195
Twycross 21631201121111215120
Market Overton 21621202617803073
  • Shepshed 4 v Burbage 2 - Burbage 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Charnwood Old Boys 2 v Twycross 2 - Twycross 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Burbage 2 v Market Overton 2 - Market Overton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Twycross 2 v Market Overton 2 - Market Overton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture