TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Rothley Park18143010163720388
Barrow Town18115112133231337
Sileby Town181060210172950322
Langtons18960311132700294
Loughborough Town189603892640281
Leicester Ivanhoe18870311132440268
Syston Town1886048102390257
Kibworth1878039112350255
Lutterworth185101215161980229
Kegworth Town18590411211870219
Cropston184110314301600204
Barkby United181140322281010151
  • Barrow Town v Barkby United - Barrow deducted 1 point for slow over rate
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Newtown Linford18132030123560368
Oakham1813212643570367
Uppingham Town18106029142870310
Loughborough Carillon18106021382880309
Hinckley Town18970212192680299
Kibworth 218960310102570277
Leicester Ivanhoe 21879027292220258
Electricity Sports18610028232160247
Enderby187100112212090242
Earl Shilton18590412221790213
Hinckley Amateur184110319291530201
Market Harborough1801512152053088
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Thorpe Arnold1813203023480350
Ibstock Town18960313162680297
Ashby Hastings1896033182750296
Shepshed18960312102740296
Sileby Town 21895040182710289
Loughborough Town 218860414122590285
Egerton Park18870317102460273
Kirby Muxloe188604792480264
Billesdon18690310162120238
Houghton & Thurnby185100310161810207
Countesthorpe183120319231350177
Broomleys1811304927800116
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Melton Mowbray18132031033470360
Barwell18105125123010318
Ketton Sports1895044222750301
Shree Sanatan1786036122590277
Maher Stars1896030122530265
Leicester Banks17681210162300256
Narborough & Littlethorpe185110219181940231
Syston Town 21878034172090230
Loughborough Greenfields185100312221960230
Barkby United 218690311211920224
Newbold Verdon185100314231860223
Hinckley Town 21869031291970218
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Lutterworth 218134010193510370
University of Leicester Staff18114035123050322
Langtons 218115022133070322
Medbourne18115022122970311
Bharat Sports1810404092840293
Queniborough1878036232320261
Illston Abey185110210211940225
Leicester Caribbean1859047291790215
Kibworth 31859131311670199
Broughton Astley184100411261550192
Great Glen184110311191430173
Bitteswell18391510191400169
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Newtown Linford 21812222393530365
Appleby Magna19114134123310347
Bardon Hill1810404782920307
Huncote1810503562800291
Ratby Town188424052690274
Kegworth Town 21888029102320251
Grace Dieu Park1879023272190249
Shepshed 21878037212120240
Long Whatton1869031392180240
Twycross18710016101970213
Burbage19313037251210153
Newbold Verdon 2181141210281040142
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports1815201243860392
YMA1811313653250336
Birstall Village1811403092980307
Highfield Rangers1810602882890305
Mountsorrel Castle1887035242550284
Anstey & Glenfield1887036182440268
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale1868040282140242
Kirby Muxloe 21859139182060233
Leicester Ivanhoe 318510036261750207
Barrow Town 2185100310231720205
Quorn184110313251490187
Enderby 2182130311281120151
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Countesthorpe 218134010183520370
Asian Sports 21813113003630363
Oakham 218115021333070323
Bharat Sports 21810503682860300
Wigston Town1886041642500270
Leicester Banks 218960301925815262
Cosby185100310332060249
Thorpe Arnold 21886130924715241
Walton le Wolds18590411181920221
Market Overton18411036131430162
Market Harborough 2182140222575597
Leicester Caribbean 218213031014851594
  • Leicester Banks 2 v Countesthorpe 2 - Leicester Banks 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Caribbean 2 v Cosby - Leicester Caribbean 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Caribbean 2 v Market Harborough 2 - Market Harborough 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Countesthorpe 2 v Thorpe Arnold 2 - Thorpe Arnold 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Fatana1815003003900390
City Cricketers1813203353500358
Rothley Park 218960310152770302
Sileby Town 31895041152670283
Electricity Sports 218870314182460278
Market Bosworth1878039172270253
Cropston 21869032262140242
Loughborough Outwoods1879026132130232
Hinckley Amateur 21868047182060231
Hathern Old18411033371510191
Loughborough Town 3183120318211240163
Stoke Golding183130272011515127
  • Stoke Golding v Market Bosworth - Stoke Golding deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Cricketers1812204613290336
Shree Sanatan 21812204603300336
Narborough & Littlethorpe 21810503752920304
Asian Sports 3189414382820293
Dunton Bassett1896030192560275
Blaby Village1888024222460272
Electricity Sports 318690312232170252
Houghton & Thurnby 21878037142270248
Whetstone1869032252030230
Mountsorrel Castle 21868041692040229
Countesthorpe 3181141211291070147
Kibworth 418213037339615121
  • Asian Sports 3 v Kibworth 4 - Kibworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Ibstock Town 21813203203560358
Sapcote181150257309-21342
Bombay1812402553230333
Charnwood Old Boys1896037132650285
Ashby Hastings 2188802892460263
Loughborough Carillon 21887031662400262
Shepshed 31877041092320251
Mahers1877049112230243
Quorn 21878036162190241
Grace Dieu Park 218311045261340165
Ratby Town 2173130110261260162
Earl Shilton 2173130111121316589
  • Ibstock Town 2 v Earl Shilton 2 - Earl Shilton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Sapcote v Earl Shilton 2 - Match awarded to Sapcote and Earl Shilton deducted 25 pts for fielding an ineligible player
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Egerton Park 218114031123160329
Queniborough 21811403883090325
Billesdon 2181050311142920317
Lutterworth 31896034212750300
Illston Abey 21896031082780296
Fleckney Village1887036182490273
Birstall Village 21887036162400262
Cosby 21869036252130244
University of Leicester Staff 218510037191970223
Uppingham Town 218510036231790208
SPA18411034321640200
Shree Sanatan 3184110312151450172
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Barwell 218124023143420359
Aryans1813104333450351
Anstey & Glenfield 21811304563180329
Newtown Linford 31896038152720295
County Officers18880212132500275
Broomleys 2188703242330239
Bardon Hill 21868047141950216
Braunstone Cricketers1861002151120515216
Mahers 218770416821529210
Loughborough Greenfields 2183110411171210149
Long Whatton 21831104161013320139
Barrow Town 31821204328980129
  • Mahers 2 v Loughborough Greenfields 2 - Mahers 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Aryans v Braunstone Cricketers - Braunstone Cricketers deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Long Whatton 2 v Broomleys 2 - Long Whatton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Wigston Town 21713202303430346
Electricity Sports 41685031172400258
Sileby Town 41676035122230240
Queniborough 31693040624715238
Great Glen 217770381222110231
Gumley167702872095219
Whetstone 216580311211850217
Barkby United 31648045161530174
Dunton Bassett 2163100316141350165
Leuva Patidar16310031311270159
  • Queniborough 3 v Gumley - Queniborough 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Great Glen 2 v Queniborough 3 - Great Glen 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Great Glen 2 v Wigston Town 2 - Great Glen 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
GNG1612202433200327
YMA 21695021332610277
Higham Village1685031182340253
Leicester Ivanhoe 41686024112340249
Asian Sports 4167603582220235
Hinckley Amateur 31676030122060218
Appleby Magna 21668029171870213
Walton le Wolds 21658033221840209
Hathern Old 2165100172115715170
Loughborough Outwoods 216112031025671587
  • Loughborough Outwoods 2 v Hinckley Amateur 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • GNG v Hathern Old 2 - Hathern Old 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Melton Mowbray 21612202453240333
Ketton Sports 21610303732840294
Bitteswell 2168404582390252
Leicester Stars167504572190231
Langtons 31657041141915201
Ashby Carington1658031201630184
Wakerley & Barrowden16750401721753181
Houghton & Thurnby 3164804101115215158
Uppingham Town 316490381513715145
Countesthorpe 41611203420641573
  • Ashby Carington v Houghton & Thurnby 3 - Houghton & Thurnby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Uppingham Town 3 v Countesthorpe 4 - Uppingham Town 3 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Melton Mowbray 2 v Wakerley & Barrowden - Wakerley & Barrowden deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Countesthorpe 4 v Uppingham Town 3 - Countesthorpe 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Langtons 3 v Wakerley & Barrowden - Langtons 3 deducted 5 points for Late Result
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Lions129003002400240
Huncote 2127302431960203
Bharat Sports 3135305281620172
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 21363043817015166
Broughton Astley 2133604541220131
Fleckney Village 2132605114990114
Lutterworth 4132605215960113
Kegworth Town 3132902317833073
  • Kegworth Town 3 v Fleckney Village 2 - Kegworth Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bharat Sports 3 v Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2 - Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Huncote 2 v Kegworth Town 3 - Kegworth Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Burbage 214102028026515258
Fatana 21493021002450255
Charnwood Old Boys 21575032172280247
Shepshed 4147403162080215
Stapleton1566032121880202
Sapcote 21365023121730188
Newbold Verdon 31338024211170142
Twycross 21431001121011015117
Market Overton 2121902611513038
  • Shepshed 4 v Burbage 2 - Burbage 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Charnwood Old Boys 2 v Twycross 2 - Twycross 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Burbage 2 v Market Overton 2 - Market Overton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Twycross 2 v Market Overton 2 - Market Overton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture