Division Results for Division 8 East in Everards Leicestershire & Rutland Cricket League

Results
Date  
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |         
  DateHomeh Scoreh PtsHome Inns HighlightsAwaya Scorea PtsAway Inns HighlightsPC

Date: 04/05/2019

  04/05/2019 13:00:00Queniborough 30-100Conceded Gumley 1-025Won by Default3895281
  04/05/2019 13:00:00Wigston Town 2 228-725A Jones 101*Sileby Town 4134-103M Sharpe 613895305
  04/05/2019 13:00:00Leuva Patidar120-625Sunny Desai - 10 Overs, 1 Mdn, 28 Runs and 3 Wkts Bhagirath Patel- 10 Overs, 1 Mdn, 25 Runs and 3 Wkts Suresh Patel 33 Bharat Patel 23 Overs Reduced again to 38 Overs and the total to Win was 119Dunton Bassett 2 118-77 3895297
  04/05/2019 13:00:00Barkby United 3 188-325Fox 60*Great Glen 2107-62A Samuels 50*3895273
  04/05/2019 13:00:00Electricity Sports 4162-625P.Chandu 70 noWhetstone 2 161-89N.Ahmed 473895289

Date: 11/05/2019

  11/05/2019 13:00:00Dunton Bassett 2178-97R Sercombe 55 R Fisher 46Wigston Town 2 280-1025K Chandu 155 not out. A Jones 543895323
  11/05/2019 13:00:00Whetstone 274-625H Modi 3 for 30, M Malik 3for 14, Y Sachdev 3for 1Leuva Patidar 73-106Raul Patel 4 catches as outfielder3895331
  11/05/2019 13:00:00Great Glen 2124-925Home win, Hutchings 57 n.o.Sileby Town 4 123-810 3895351
  11/05/2019 13:00:00Barkby United 3 0-05Match Abandoned Queniborough 30-05Match Abandoned 3895265
  11/05/2019 13:00:00Gumley 108-107 Electricity Sports 4110-625 3895339

Date: 18/05/2019

  18/05/2019 13:00:00Queniborough 3 87-102 Great Glen 288-225 3895282
  18/05/2019 13:00:00Wigston Town 2 249-725A Jones 145Whetstone 2189-107Hari 753895307
  18/05/2019 13:00:00Leuva Patidar134-96Amar Patel 35Gumley 210-825J Campe 90* and T. Thlange 4 Wickets3895299
  18/05/2019 13:00:00Sileby Town 483-107 Dunton Bassett 2 139-625L Gurney 53*3895315
  18/05/2019 13:00:00Electricity Sports 4 172-1025 K.Tandel 53 K.Tandel 10-0-26-4Barkby United 3151-914S.Moore 83 3895283

Date: 25/05/2019

  25/05/2019 13:00:00Queniborough 3127-101 Electricity Sports 4 278-325 3895275
  25/05/2019 13:00:00Whetstone 2196-98 Sileby Town 4 236-425Jake Bowley 113no - maiden century (18 x 4, 1 x 6), Andrew Preston (12 x 4, 1 x 6)3895333
  25/05/2019 13:00:00Great Glen 2107-025K.Spray 4 for 8 of ten over. T. Andrews 4 for 31 of 7.5. Darren John 70 no.Dunton Bassett 2 106-101 3895352
  25/05/2019 13:00:00Barkby United 3 210-725A Cookson 54Leuva Patidar144-96F Hammond 4-29 M Lilley 3-293895267
  25/05/2019 13:00:00Gumley81-105 Wigston Town 2 198-1025 3895341

Date: 01/06/2019

  01/06/2019 13:00:00Dunton Bassett 2 198-97Finn 57Whetstone 2201-325Trivadi 78 Patel 493895325
  01/06/2019 13:00:00Wigston Town 2 213-525N Chavda 95 S Cobley 50Barkby United 3166-87 3895301
  01/06/2019 13:00:00Leuva Patidar92-105 Queniborough 3 187-1025 3895293
  01/06/2019 13:00:00Sileby Town 4 120-105 Gumley121-425 3895317
  01/06/2019 13:00:00Electricity Sports 4 212-625M.Asjad 95 M.Genovese 40 noGreat Glen 2207-812K.Spray 10-4-10-4 3895291

Date: 08/06/2019

  08/06/2019 13:00:00Queniborough 3 0-05Match Abandoned Wigston Town 20-05Match Abandoned 3895277
  08/06/2019 13:00:00Great Glen 2 0-05Match Abandoned Whetstone 20-05Match Abandoned 3895353
  08/06/2019 13:00:00Barkby United 3 0-05Match Abandoned Sileby Town 40-05Match Abandoned 3895269
  08/06/2019 13:00:00Electricity Sports 4 0-05Match Abandoned Leuva Patidar0-05Match Abandoned 3895285
  08/06/2019 13:00:00Gumley 0-05Match Abandoned Dunton Bassett 20-05Match Abandoned 3895343

Date: 15/06/2019

  15/06/2019 13:00:00Dunton Bassett 2 0-05Match Abandoned Barkby United 30-05Match Abandoned 3895319
  15/06/2019 13:00:00Whetstone 20-010 Gumley 165-108 3895335
  15/06/2019 13:00:00Wigston Town 2 0-05Match Abandoned Match Abandoned Electricity Sports 40-05Match Abandoned Match Abandoned 3895303
  15/06/2019 13:00:00Leuva Patidar 0-05Match Abandoned Great Glen 20-05Match Abandoned 3895300
  15/06/2019 13:00:00Sileby Town 4 158-108Stephen Loveridge 66Queniborough 311-110(100) 3895311

Date: 22/06/2019

  22/06/2019 13:00:00Queniborough 3 133-1025 Dunton Bassett 2120-1013R Sercombe 8.1 overs 6 for 10 runs 3895279
  22/06/2019 13:00:00Great Glen 2127-725 Gumley 126-89 3895354
  22/06/2019 13:00:00Leuva Patidar118-225 Wigston Town 2 116-103 3895295
  22/06/2019 13:00:00Barkby United 3 136-525 Whetstone 292-107F Hammond 10-4-15-73895271
  22/06/2019 13:00:00Electricity Sports 4 101-107J.Taylor-Durant 55 T.Blay 4.3-1-16-5 Well done young un his first five forSileby Town 4102-625T.Blay 53 not out K.Tandel 9-3-23-43895287

Date: 29/06/2019

  29/06/2019 13:00:00Dunton Bassett 2 161-1025Baxter 41 R Sercombe 4-34 Electricity Sports 4148-1013G Webster 44 3895321
  29/06/2019 13:00:00Whetstone 2 182-910 Queniborough 3184-625 3895329
  29/06/2019 13:00:00Wigston Town 2114-325A Kolak 57*Great Glen 2 111-94 3895309
  29/06/2019 13:00:00Sileby Town 4 193-725Andrew Preston 79Leuva Patidar135-107Thomas Blay 4-183895313
  29/06/2019 13:00:00Gumley 254-425 Barkby United 3165-93 3895337

Date: 06/07/2019

  06/07/2019 13:00:00Dunton Bassett 2 211-68R Sercombe 75 J Baxter 55Leuva Patidar213-325P Dhruv 70 P Kishan 72 P Krish 50 not out 3895322
  06/07/2019 13:00:00Whetstone 2 208-925 Electricity Sports 494-104 3895330
  06/07/2019 13:00:00Great Glen 279-225 Barkby United 3 78-102 3895346
  06/07/2019 13:00:00Sileby Town 4157-69Stephen Loveridge 67Wigston Town 2 184-525A Kolak 70, N Chavda 57; Dave King 4-403895314
  06/07/2019 13:00:00Gumley188-103 Queniborough 3 271-525 3895338

Date: 13/07/2019

  13/07/2019 13:00:00Queniborough 3195-425Sam Payne 70no Joe Asher 57noBarkby United 3 194-58 3895274
  13/07/2019 13:00:00Wigston Town 2146-225B Dilip 41Dunton Bassett 2 145-104S Amar 5-473895306
  13/07/2019 13:00:00Leuva Patidar138-1011 Whetstone 2 166-825 3895298
  13/07/2019 13:00:00Sileby Town 4 130-1025 Great Glen 229-105 3895318
  13/07/2019 13:00:00Electricity Sports 4127-325Vihas Kumar 39 not out. carried his bat. Well done the 14 year oldGumley 124-74 3895290

Date: 20/07/2019

  20/07/2019 13:00:00Dunton Bassett 2 174-107Dudley 5 for 20 Sileby Town 4177-425Sharpe 52 not out Preston 47 3895324
  20/07/2019 13:00:00Whetstone 2 179-612 Wigston Town 2180-825 3895332
  20/07/2019 13:00:00Great Glen 2192-810 Queniborough 3 222-625 3895347
  20/07/2019 13:00:00Barkby United 398-103 Electricity Sports 4 197-625 3895266
  20/07/2019 13:00:00Gumley116-125 Leuva Patidar 114-102 3895340

Date: 21/07/2019

  21/07/2019 00:00:00Great Glen 2 194-710 Wigston Town 2195-625 3895350

Date: 27/07/2019

  27/07/2019 13:00:00Dunton Bassett 2 0-05Match Abandoned Great Glen 20-05Match Abandoned 3895327
  27/07/2019 13:00:00Wigston Town 2105-225 Gumley 104-73 3895308
  27/07/2019 13:00:00Leuva Patidar 0-05Match Abandoned Barkby United 30-05Match Abandoned 3895292
  27/07/2019 13:00:00Sileby Town 4 0-05Match Abandoned Whetstone 20-05Match Abandoned 3895316
  27/07/2019 13:00:00Electricity Sports 4 0-05Match Abandoned Queniborough 30-05Match Abandoned 3895284

Date: 03/08/2019

  03/08/2019 13:00:00Queniborough 3 151-1025 Leuva Patidar110-1010 3895276
  03/08/2019 13:00:00Whetstone 2106-1012 Dunton Bassett 2 136-1025 3895334
  03/08/2019 13:00:00Great Glen 2 163-725 Electricity Sports 4135-1010 3895348
  03/08/2019 13:00:00Barkby United 3209-911Peter Grant 58 Scott Moore 52Wigston Town 2 238-825A Jones 663895268
  03/08/2019 13:00:00Gumley 77-105 Sileby Town 480-525Patrick Dudley 5-253895342

Date: 10/08/2019

  10/08/2019 13:00:00Dunton Bassett 2233-99 Gumley 249-225Joe Pickering 101 not out Campe 93 not out3895326
  10/08/2019 13:00:00Whetstone 2151-525 Great Glen 2 150-88 3895336
  10/08/2019 13:00:00Wigston Town 2 147-108R Asher 5-43Queniborough 3148-625S Payne 553895302
  10/08/2019 13:00:00Leuva Patidar155-811 Electricity Sports 4 167-625 3895294
  10/08/2019 13:00:00Sileby Town 4115-525 Barkby United 3 114-106S Pillalamarri 57; Patrick Dudley 4.4-1-7-63895310

Date: 17/08/2019

  17/08/2019 13:00:00Queniborough 3 119-825 Sileby Town 4115-1013 3895278
  17/08/2019 13:00:00Great Glen 2 140-925 Leuva Patidar59-105 3895349
  17/08/2019 13:00:00Barkby United 3 140-725Tatersall 3-18Dunton Bassett 2137-1012P Grant 10-3-16-3 Hammond 9-1-22-33895270
  17/08/2019 13:00:00Electricity Sports 486-109Game reduced to 28 overs a sideWigston Town 2 138-1025congratulations to Wigston 2 for winning the division today3895286
  17/08/2019 13:00:00Gumley 128-825 Whetstone 263-107 3895344

Date: 24/08/2019

  24/08/2019 13:00:00Dunton Bassett 2 221-525Niral Popat 57 S Chapman 48 not outQueniborough 3207-1010Sam Payne 63 S Bateman 3-8 R Sercombe 3-443895320
  24/08/2019 13:00:00Whetstone 2234-425 Barkby United 3 228-69 3895328
  24/08/2019 13:00:00Wigston Town 2 221-725 Leuva Patidar107-103J Modi 1-73895304
  24/08/2019 13:00:00Sileby Town 4114-425 Electricity Sports 4 112-105 3895312
  24/08/2019 13:00:00Gumley 111-109 Great Glen 2112-825 3895345

Date: 31/08/2019

  31/08/2019 13:00:00Queniborough 3 181-1010Sam Payne 96Whetstone 2185-625 3895280
  31/08/2019 13:00:00Leuva Patidar 43-100 Sileby Town 444-025 3895296
  31/08/2019 13:00:00Barkby United 3 239-425Hammond 63* Hogg 60* Pook 49Gumley151-73Pickering 74 M Evans (14 years old) 4-1-17-3 3895272
  31/08/2019 13:00:00Electricity Sports 4145-325J.Humphries 66no J Taylor-Durant 40Dunton Bassett 2 143-105 3895288