Recent Results from the Everards Leicestershire & Rutland Cricket League

Results
Id  
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |         
  DateHomeh Scoreh PtsHome Inns HighlightsAwaya Scorea PtsAway Inns HighlightsPC

Div: Premier Division

  20/04/2019Leicester Ivanhoe 172-109 Barrow Town173-725 3892043
  20/04/2019Syston Town 257-325Wootton 101 not out ,Burton 52,Corbett 48 not out Kegworth Town211-106Grieve 42,taher 5-40, Asif mai 3-333892053
  20/04/2019Lutterworth 100-101 Rothley Park102-125 3892063
  20/04/2019Kibworth199-107M.Craven 76. B. Patel3-42Cropston 250-725J.Pollard 60*. S. Hickinbottom 43 D.Hickinbottom 4- 38. A.Loakes 3- 423892073
  20/04/2019Loughborough Town 189-1025U. Modhwadia 3-17 off 7 overs, W. Wright 3-26 off 7 Langtons111-107T Patel 4-21 off 7.5 overs, S. Cuxal 3-33 off 93892083
  20/04/2019Sileby Town216-425Liam Kinch 59, Chris Yates 47*, Jake Gillett 41Barkby United 213-88Harry Funnell 42; Aaron Smith 4-203892093

Div: Division 1

  20/04/2019Newtown Linford 284-625Dean Scaysbrook 79, Dylan Church 103; Sam Chambers 4-31Hinckley Town194-104Dangarembizi 613892281
  20/04/2019Hinckley Amateur96-105M Shephard 9-3-21-5Electricity Sports 188-1025 3892291
  20/04/2019Enderby 211-68 Kibworth 2213-325R Patel 603892301
  20/04/2019Oakham148-225 Uppingham Town 146-104 3892311
  20/04/2019Market Harborough149-107 Earl Shilton 216-825 3892321
  20/04/2019Loughborough Carillon 229-625Capel 58, Harrison 67 not outLeicester Ivanhoe 2224-412Clayton 683892331

Div: Division 2

  20/04/2019Countesthorpe235-812Kumara Kesena 82Sileby Town 2 241-725M Phillips 70 J Charity 683892414
  20/04/2019Ashby Hastings161-103B Khunti 5-58Loughborough Town 2 255-725A Maheshram 103* R Lewis 4-593892424
  20/04/2019Thorpe Arnold 200-1025S Pollard 57 A Clark 32, G Inger 10-0-34-3, J Pepperdine 9-5-16-6Broomleys55-105T Read 11-2-36-43892434
  20/04/2019Shepshed 282-625A Williams 139no T Pepper 65 C Booth 4-37 Ibstock Town184-103S Patel 49no3892444
  20/04/2019Kirby Muxloe145-1011 Houghton & Thurnby 177-1025Scudamore 543892454
  20/04/2019Billesdon 181-1025Amir Patel 59 H Newton 12-3-36-4Egerton Park82-105L Mitchell 7-4-6-43892464

Div: Division 3

  20/04/2019Barkby United 2 188-106M Harby 58Leicester Banks192-225D Aqvihd 87*3892687
  20/04/2019Maher Stars168-102Arjun 47 Prashant 30Ketton Sports 270-425Vitas 79 Manzoor 68 Hussain 42* Rodgers 413892697
  20/04/2019Barwell228-625Tommy Wright 74 Jack Smith 54 Irfan Khan 31Melton Mowbray 227-611 3892707
  20/04/2019Shree Sanatan 149-1011Mahir 28Newbold Verdon150-925Dinka 4 wickets3892717
  20/04/2019Loughborough Greenfields 176-1025G.Singh 81 Syston Town 2131-1010Bryand 4-433892727
  20/04/2019Hinckley Town 2 220-69 Narborough & Littlethorpe221-425 3892737

Div: Division 4 East

  20/04/2019Illston Abey 88-105 University of Leicester Staff90-525 3893039
  20/04/2019Langtons 2 87-1025 Queniborough55-1011Mo Sararaz 4-26, Hanif Gati 6-273893049
  20/04/2019Kibworth 3 122-105 Broughton Astley126-425J.Murgatroyd 9-0-38-6, S.Blockley 39*3893059
  20/04/2019Bitteswell 121-104J Dexter 39 H Charlton 27 M Malik 4-17-2Lutterworth 2126-325V Schofield 57 J Fisher 40 G Radmayne 3.5-13-43893069
  20/04/2019Medbourne107-104 Bharat Sports 204-925 3893079
  20/04/2019Leicester Caribbean 97-103 Great Glen98-325Hopkins 50 not out3893089

Div: Division 4 West

  20/04/2019Ratby Town138-725P Cockrill 6/33Grace Dieu Park 134-109 3894201
  20/04/2019Burbage 97-102 Appleby Magna98-225D Mowbray 4-11, A Lindsay 3-19, A Lindsay 67no3894211
  20/04/2019Newbold Verdon 2123-106C. Malsbury 46, M. Hand 4-24Shepshed 2 195-825Pratt 75, Clarke 8-49 3894221
  20/04/2019Huncote 200-825James Brewin 43. Bardon Hill141-108Stevenson 59. George Crossley 6-36, Sam Farmer 4-253894231
  20/04/2019Kegworth Town 293-104Sam Fenn 4 for 60 & 36Long Whatton 242-925Matt Willet 64, Charlie Scottorn 76, Henry Legg 4 for 293894241
  20/04/2019Twycross 142-105Ben Machin Jnr 39 Andy Scott 30 M.Hagger 5 for 29Newtown Linford 2147-325Sam Hopkins 50, Pat Hopkins 43*, Ben A Machin 2 for 453894251

Div: Division 5 East

  20/04/2019Walton le Wolds 165-1025 Cosby161-1014 3894948
  20/04/2019Leicester Banks 20-100Conceded Countesthorpe 2 1-025Won by Default3894958
  20/04/2019Wigston Town 228-625J Helmn 79 L Berriman 4 for 38Leicester Caribbean 2136-103Ismail 643894908
  20/04/2019Bharat Sports 2 242-825Tejas 85Market Harborough 2173-107May 733894918
  20/04/2019Market Overton181-1010 Oakham 2 213-925 3894928
  20/04/2019Asian Sports 254-1015 Thorpe Arnold 2 54-1015 3894938

Div: Division 5 West

  20/04/2019Fatana 177-1025Jeta Karavadra 66,Keshu Karavadra 37Loughborough Town 387-106 3895048
  20/04/2019Sileby Town 3127-325Danny Hill 41*, Thomas Blay 38*; Chris Ryder 3-18Stoke Golding 126-95Chris Ryder 84; Will Rossiter 5-313895058
  20/04/2019Cropston 2 218-825Thompson 106 noMarket Bosworth130-105 3895068
  20/04/2019Rothley Park 2 220-1025Beall 52Loughborough Outwoods49-105Archie Wright 5/203895078
  20/04/2019Electricity Sports 267-125 Hinckley Amateur 2 63-101R.Kantilal 7-0-19-43895088
  20/04/2019Hathern Old129-1010 City Cricketers 171-1025Sanjay 613895098

Div: Division 6 East

  20/04/2019Narborough & Littlethorpe 2 213-525Borderick 50 Key 45 Warrington 44 Countesthorpe 3198-910Martin 59 Matthews 4-493894353
  20/04/2019Houghton & Thurnby 2132-725R. Aucott 4 for 41, M. Patel 4 for 27 D. Bennett 30.Electricity Sports 3 129-109D. Smith 44 and 3 for 203894363
  20/04/2019Dunton Bassett 95-101Baeal, 8 overs 5 -21Shree Sanatan 299-125 3894373
  20/04/2019Whetstone 251-1025Ali Adeel scored 64 runs and took 1 wicket. Ramandeep Singh scored 57 runs and took 2 wickets. Malkeet Singh scored 45 runs and took 4 wicketsKibworth 4125-105S Munden scored 38 runs and took 4 wickets.3894383
  20/04/2019Blaby Village137-1012N Doyle 6 for 27 & 52Asian Sports 3 159-1025Arvind 74 kunal 6 for 303894393
  20/04/2019Mountsorrel Castle 2 175-811Nazar 80 no & Ashik 12.4.4.23Leicester Cricketers176-725Arif 7-1-3-333894403

Div: Division 6 West

  20/04/2019Shepshed 3154-125J Lister 86no M Bonam 42 D Montague 4-23 C Chantrill 4-19Loughborough Carillon 2 152-104 3894770
  20/04/2019Earl Shilton 2 133-107 Bombay137-525 3894780
  20/04/2019Ibstock Town 2241-425K. Mcminn 70, K. Tyers 71*Quorn 2 238-79Ash Casey 853894790
  20/04/2019Mahers172-625Ranjit 65, Partap 40*, umesh41 Partap 6.1.34.6wktsCharnwood Old Boys 171-109 3894800
  20/04/2019Sapcote143-125M.Chappell 58, E.Simons 40no, A.Slingsby 30noAshby Hastings 2 141-103 3894810
  20/04/2019Grace Dieu Park 2 147-107C Johnson 75Ratby Town 2151-525W Bradley 5-373894820

Div: Division 7 East

  20/04/2019Egerton Park 2152-911 Billesdon 2 175-925 3894631
  20/04/2019Cosby 2 203-525 C. Sampson 67 noFleckney Village169-98T. Brown 56, A. Gray 8 for 463894641
  20/04/2019Uppingham Town 2 154-107 Shree Sanatan 3155-425 3894651
  20/04/2019SPA129-108Sachin Fakir - 59 Birstall Village 2 194-1025 3894661
  20/04/2019Queniborough 2 182-1025 Lutterworth 3139-1010 3894671
  20/04/2019University of Leicester Staff 2211-1011Ahmed KhanL: 60; Azaz: 54Illston Abey 2 239-825Shams: 573894681

Div: Division 7 West

  21/04/2019Anstey & Glenfield 2155-425N Hall 50Braunstone Cricketers 154-97Niall Simpson 583894563
  20/04/2019Aryans 266-1025Chintan Parmar 93 Punit Solanki 64 Nilesh Patel 7 for 38 (inc a hat trick)County Officers220-1010Thorpe 7.3-2-27-5, L. Hickenbotham 513894492
  20/04/2019Long Whatton 2150-425Nortj√© 56, Freestone 56Loughborough Greenfields 2 147-106 3894502
  20/04/2019Bardon Hill 284-1011P Lees 5/17Mahers 2 116-1025Karan odedra 39 runs Ashok jadeja 22 runs Lucky karavadra 6 wickets Bhura odedra 2 wickets3894512
  20/04/2019Broomleys 2 212-325Joyce 55* Hancock 54*Barwell 2196-109Harvey 1133894522
  20/04/2019Newtown Linford 3 234-425G Barker 64, M Ferns 56, D Jackson 47no, D Tansley 25Barrow Town 3112-62 3894542

Div: Division 4 Central

  20/04/2019Leicester Ivanhoe 3 146-1025 Mountsorrel Castle97-1010 3894056
  20/04/2019Anstey & Glenfield 168-108V Patel 64Kirby Muxloe 2169-525J Shehan 65 J Davis 11.0.38.43894066
  20/04/2019Birstall Village 91-103 Asian Sports92-325 3894076
  20/04/2019Quorn166-825 Andy Kenneth 35 Will Huish 29 Liam Alison 3-21 Enderby 2 163-1011 Dan Cook 64 Jon Reynolds 4-19 3894086
  20/04/2019YMA107-325Jabir 61 not out Highfield Rangers 105-104Tajwinder 46 Nadeem 07-00-33-03 , Owais 2.4-01-04-033894096
  20/04/2019Barrow Town 2 192-925G Noon 45. U Afzal 9.1-0-40-4, S Shipman 8-0-23-4Leicester Teachers & Mossdale94-104 3894106