Recent Results from the Everards Leicestershire & Rutland Cricket League

Results
Id  
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |         
  DateHomeh Scoreh PtsHome Inns HighlightsAwaya Scorea PtsAway Inns HighlightsPC

Div: Premier Division

  22/06/2019Leicester Ivanhoe 107-105 Rothley Park108-525 3892041
  22/06/2019Barrow Town59-425Galloway 9-3-12-5. Nil Patel 8-1-36-4 inc hat trickKegworth Town 58-104A Fletcher 36no3892164
  22/06/2019Kibworth137-325M.Craven 70*. D.Shaw 4 - 40Barkby United 136-104A.Morris. 50*3892071
  22/06/2019Lutterworth141-1010 Langtons 189-1025 3892061
  22/06/2019Syston Town 152-1025Allen 3-27 d hickinbottom 3-14Cropston113-1011Mai 4-8 m Pardesi 3-243892051
  22/06/2019Loughborough Town239-725 Sileby Town 238-812 3892081

Div: Division 1

  22/06/2019Market Harborough134-102 Loughborough Carillon 352-525 3892319
  22/06/2019Hinckley Town125-525 Electricity Sports 124-106 3892402
  22/06/2019Oakham 358-425 Leicester Ivanhoe 2175-102 3892309
  22/06/2019Enderby170-625Brotherhood 6-35 (inc Hat-trick) Hood 77*Earl Shilton 166-109Smart 523892299
  22/06/2019Newtown Linford189-125J Dale 3-34; D Scaysbrook 103no Kibworth 2 184-105V Patel 723892279
  22/06/2019Hinckley Amateur 156-1025York 47. Ashwin 6-1-12-3Uppingham Town113-1010Hodson 43. Jackson 7.3-1-37-3 / Butterworth 4-2-19-43892289

Div: Division 2

  22/06/2019Sileby Town 2 213-1025C Bulmer 108 (111) T Grainger 7-1-21-3Loughborough Town 2171-1010B Purchese 56 (101) N Gandhi 8.4 -0-37-63892535
  22/06/2019Shepshed 213-109A Gibson 85Egerton Park215-425C Madden 4-35 T Glover 83no S Rose 56no3892442
  22/06/2019Thorpe Arnold75-625 Houghton & Thurnby 74-106 3892432
  22/06/2019Ashby Hastings238-725 Ibstock Town 235-1012 3892422
  22/06/2019Countesthorpe185-925J Thorpe 3-7 and 31 not out Broomleys 183-1013 3892412
  22/06/2019Kirby Muxloe157-725 Billesdon 153-810Hammond 12-8-9-13892452

Div: Division 3

  22/06/2019Barkby United 2 208-625C Percy 86*Melton Mowbray126-104 3892685
  22/06/2019Leicester Banks 169-1025Dharmen Dangi 29, Anil Nai 25, Suveg Singh 24Ketton Sports154-1013A Rodgers 533892808
  22/06/2019Barwell147-325Liam O Rourke 78 not out Syston Town 2 146-105 3892705
  22/06/2019Loughborough Greenfields104-1013D.Bryans 6-17Hinckley Town 2 119-1025Saad 4-233892725
  22/06/2019Maher Stars 198-1025Jatin 48Newbold Verdon122-107 3892695
  22/06/2019Shree Sanatan 216-825Mayur Rao 51, Mahir Manilal 39 n.o.Narborough & Littlethorpe76-104Mahir Manilal 4/31, Mehul Issuar 3/123892715

Div: Division 4 East

  22/06/2019Langtons 2131-1010 Lutterworth 2 162-825 3893047
  22/06/2019University of Leicester Staff94-104 Queniborough 222-925 3893160
  22/06/2019Kibworth 3127-101 Bharat Sports 229-325 3893057
  22/06/2019Illston Abey110-625 Broughton Astley 109-107 3893037
  22/06/2019Bitteswell 247-825T Dann 63 I Bateman 61* H Charlton 11-30-4 J Dexter 12-25-3Great Glen124-104D Hodgkinson 11-65-33893067
  22/06/2019Medbourne169-125 Leicester Caribbean 167-104 3893077

Div: Division 4 West

  22/06/2019Kegworth Town 2 156-87 Twycross158-425 3894239
  22/06/2019Newbold Verdon 2105-106M.Wilkinson 44 not out, H.Legg 4/28Long Whatton 185-925M.Lester 57, A.Lester 46, O.Wright 3/523894219
  22/06/2019Burbage79-102 Bardon Hill 290-525 3894209
  22/06/2019Huncote 78-103 Newtown Linford 282-325 3894229
  22/06/2019Ratby Town 205-825J Odell 42 not out D MacLeod 40Shepshed 2156-109 3894199
  22/06/2019Grace Dieu Park96-109N Graham 11.4 ov 4 for 46 & 69Appleby Magna 155-1025A Showell 57, D Mowbray 7-24, A Lindsay 3-433894322

Div: Division 5 East

  22/06/2019Leicester Caribbean 2106-625H Laher 62 not outMarket Harborough 2 105-107 3895029
  22/06/2019Bharat Sports 2 279-725Yagnesh 122Thorpe Arnold 2117-103A.Mcquillan 293894916
  22/06/2019Wigston Town 161-107 Oakham 2162-425 3894906
  22/06/2019Walton le Wolds147-58M. Cartwright 7-44Leicester Banks 2 210-1025 3894946
  22/06/2019Market Overton238-225R.Watt 6-3-7-3 C.Minkley 6-2-17-3 P. Bussingham 25*Cosby 219-107B.Stevenson 4-0-10-33894926
  22/06/2019Asian Sports 2 105-1025B.Patel - 12 overs, 16 runs, 4 wicketsCountesthorpe 268-1011 3894936

Div: Division 5 West

  22/06/2019Sileby Town 3136-325J.Preston 59*Loughborough Outwoods 133-105T. Seville 53, G.Bolton 10.1-0-42-53895056
  22/06/2019Loughborough Town 3121-106Jit Parekh - 8 wickets for 66 , Aryan Patel 47Stoke Golding 203-1025C Ryder 109 3895169
  22/06/2019Rothley Park 2232-88Hesketh 52 tuttle 50City Cricketers 289-825Sanjay 89no 3895076
  22/06/2019Cropston 2185-725Marshall 63Hinckley Amateur 2 184-911Gill 543895066
  22/06/2019Electricity Sports 2 184-412K.Patell 63 F.Parkar 60 noHathern Old186-825J.Shilliam 813895086
  22/06/2019Fatana 266-625J dhamesha 84* K Karavadra 62 and F Odedra 5 for 30Market Bosworth165-103 3895046

Div: Division 6 East

  22/06/2019Whetstone169-105 Leicester Cricketers 265-1025Raju 73 Javid 63 I Momin 463894381
  22/06/2019Houghton & Thurnby 2 209-925Spencer 54*, D Bennett 43, Aucott 38. Senior 3 for 40Kibworth 479-104Ahmed 5 for 12, Aucott 3 for 17.3894361
  22/06/2019Blaby Village 155-87Doyle 62 Seb Smith 3-20Mountsorrel Castle 2158-425Uttam 48 Ketul 64 n.o.3894391
  22/06/2019Countesthorpe 3 96-1010Patel 3-22 Electricity Sports 397-1025Rees 4-15. 3894474
  22/06/2019Narborough & Littlethorpe 2 164-108P.Warrington 62 J.Badal 4 for 34Shree Sanatan 2165-525Niran 52no Dev 413894351
  22/06/2019Dunton Bassett171-106 Asian Sports 3 260-1025 3894371

Div: Division 6 West

  22/06/2019Sapcote 185-425J Simons 43 no, M Chappell 42, A Slingsby 37Grace Dieu Park 2180-911D Mensah 473894808
  22/06/2019Mahers 173-108 Ratby Town 2174-525 3894798
  22/06/2019Shepshed 3 89-104 Quorn 290-425Polly Scutt 7.2. overs 5 wkts 17 runs3894768
  22/06/2019Earl Shilton 2 102-107Josh Stock 46 Not outCharnwood Old Boys103-625 3894778
  22/06/2019Ibstock Town 2120-425H. Crane 5-36, K. Tyers 52*Ashby Hastings 2 119-105 3894788
  22/06/2019Loughborough Carillon 2 191-810Harland 56. Bombay192-625Avinash 77. 3894891

Div: Division 7 East

  22/06/2019Uppingham Town 2196-910 Lutterworth 3 224-625Joe Hack 86 Aaron Barber 73 3894649
  22/06/2019Egerton Park 2146-825 Shree Sanatan 3 145-910 3894629
  22/06/2019Billesdon 2158-1013R welch - 71.Fleckney Village 167-825 3894752
  22/06/2019Cosby 2 136-106Sampson 53Birstall Village 2137-425Reay 543894639
  22/06/2019SPA 270-1025Shyam Mistry - 73 Illston Abey 2202-108Luqman Malik 82 Kashif Ashfaq 583894659
  22/06/2019Queniborough 2196-625 University of Leicester Staff 2 195-610 3894669

Div: Division 7 West

  22/06/2019Long Whatton 2 153-910Billy Fieldhouse 68Barwell 2154-725 3894500
  22/06/2019Braunstone Cricketers 191-1025D Collins 58 N Hall 52 N Hall 10-4-22-5Newtown Linford 3168-1012M Ferns 31 J Wood 30 J Smith 2.4-0-11-33894530
  22/06/2019County Officers 263-525Tims 119, Gregory 48Loughborough Greenfields 250-102 3894613
  22/06/2019Broomleys 2 196-1025Kev Joyce 99Barrow Town 3154-1010 3894520
  22/06/2019Bardon Hill 2 166-103N Arnold 89Anstey & Glenfield 2167-025N Simpson 90*, D Morris 64*3894510
  22/06/2019Aryans 265-525Chintan 60 Devang 47Mahers 281-102Shiv 4-283894490

Div: Division 8 East

  22/06/2019Great Glen 2127-725 Gumley 126-89 3895354
  22/06/2019Leuva Patidar118-225 Wigston Town 2 116-103 3895295
  22/06/2019Barkby United 3 136-525 Whetstone 292-107F Hammond 10-4-15-73895271
  22/06/2019Electricity Sports 4 101-107J.Taylor-Durant 55 T.Blay 4.3-1-16-5 Well done young un his first five forSileby Town 4102-625T.Blay 53 not out K.Tandel 9-3-23-43895287
  22/06/2019Queniborough 3 133-1025 Dunton Bassett 2120-1013R Sercombe 8.1 overs 6 for 10 runs 3895279

Div: Division 8 West

  22/06/2019Appleby Magna 2183-83C Mallinder 43Leicester Ivanhoe 4 267-525P Davis 66, M Gale 62, J Newberry 50, M Blyth 34no3895385
  22/06/2019Hathern Old 2101-109S Clark 34*, Ketan 6 for 10 off 10Walton le Wolds 2 161-1025J Taylor 56-4 off 10, Sandip 563895444
  22/06/2019YMA 2 148-925 Asian Sports 446-104 3895377
  22/06/2019Loughborough Outwoods 2 36-100Pradeep chagall 7.3 overs 7 wickets for 1 runGNG37-025Pardeep chahal 7.3 overs 8 wkts for 1 run 3895369
  22/06/2019Hinckley Amateur 3154-425 Higham Village 153-107Flannery 5-193895361

Div: Division 9 East

  22/06/2019Wakerley & Barrowden141-1010 Bitteswell 2 190-1025F Ayub 97 & 10-25-5 S Hassan 9-28-33895451
  22/06/2019Langtons 3 200-1025Julian Hubbard 61Uppingham Town 3195-1014 3895459
  22/06/2019Ashby Carington192-104 Leicester Stars 302-925 3895534
  22/06/2019Ketton Sports 2 206-625 Countesthorpe 4169-79 3895475
  22/06/2019Melton Mowbray 2104-225A cropper 4-12Houghton & Thurnby 3 102-103 3895467

Div: Division 9 West

  23/06/2019Market Overton 254-625 Shepshed 4 53-106 3895732
  22/06/2019Twycross 2 183-713 Sapcote 2187-925 3895791
  22/06/2019Fatana 2 258-525Mayur Modhwadia 131no,Birju Khunti 44Newbold Verdon 3165-102J Heely 473895708
  22/06/2019Stapleton178-525B. Nightingale 76no.Burbage 2 176-109C. Atkins 98, B. Nightingale 5-443895724

Div: Division 4 Central

  23/06/2019Birstall Village71-106 Highfield Rangers 153-1025 3894074
  22/06/2019Leicester Ivanhoe 3117-102 Asian Sports 288-425Pinal 127 Punit 67no Kamlash 543894054
  22/06/2019YMA 124-1025Wasim54 and atiq 31 A Taylor 7-01-23-05Barrow Town 294-1012Iqbal khan 12-02-27-04 and Salman 4.4-01-12-043894094
  22/06/2019Anstey & Glenfield76-725C Wilkes 12.5.26.4 S Singh 39*Enderby 2 75-107K Taylor 6 for 233894064
  22/06/2019Quorn 138-1025Greg Biddle 49 Mohinesh 5-26Leicester Teachers & Mossdale130-1014 Jack Child 5-23 3894084
  22/06/2019Mountsorrel Castle 196-925 Kirby Muxloe 2177-1012 3894177

Div: Division 9 Central

  22/06/2019Broughton Astley 2 132-107 Leicester Lions134-525 3895558
  22/06/2019Fleckney Village 2 121-910Kisby 57 Bosworth 10-3-17-3 Larkin 10-3-15-3Kegworth Town 3123-925Potter 8-1-27-4 Roberts 10-0-28-33895566
  22/06/2019Lutterworth 4191-109G Hack 10-1-48-4 T Riley 47Huncote 2 226-725R Lee 54 not out S Horstcraft 10-0-41-33895542